Supply of Small Form Factor Desktop Computers and Apple Mac Minis for MGIMS Sevagram

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Small Form Factor Desktop Computers and Apple Mac Minis for MGIMS Sevagram
Tender ID2026_MGIMS_922171_1Tender Reference NumbereTender/2026-27/CPS/045
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMgims, Sevagram , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Small Form Factor Desktop Computers and Apple Mac Minis for MGIMS Sevagram
  • Tender ID2026_MGIMS_922171_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereTender/2026-27/CPS/045
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMgims, Sevagram,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Small Form Factor (sff) Desktop Computer Or Apple M4 Chip Mac Mini

This tender is issued by the Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences (MGIMS), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Small Form Factor (SFF) Desktop Computers or Apple M4 Chip Mac Minis. The Tender Inviting Authority is the DEAN, MGIMS, located at Sevagram, Wardha, Maharashtra. This is an Open Tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Equipments (Hospital/Lab). The Tender Reference Number is eTender/2026-27/CPS/045. The bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Document downloads are also available from August 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at MGIMS, Sevagram. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to Kasturba Health Society, Sevagram, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender documents indicate two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including detailed technical specifications, Manufacturers Authorization Form, user list, manufacturing certificate, tax assessment and turnover certificates, GST registration and PAN card, and EMD receipt/MSE registration certificate; and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The period of work is specified as 365 days, and bid validity will be for 270 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and other tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dean, Mgims
AddressMahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences&#x0d Sevagram, Wardha 442102, Maharashtra, India&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of 10G SFP Transceivers for ISRO Space Research..read more

Idukki , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points, L3..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of 10G SFP Transceivers for ISRO Space Research...read more

Idukki , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points,...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More