| Tender Title | Maharashtra Medical Consumables Supply 2026-2027 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMGPA_1304265_1 | Tender Reference Number | RT-242 /MMGPA/ Consumables (2026-27) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-19 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | 1st Floor, Aarogya Bhawan , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-19 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-19 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-19 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 62450 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rt-242 /mmgpa/ Consumables (2026-27)
This tender, reference number RT-242 /MMGPA/ Consumables (2026-27), is being issued by the Maharashtra Medical Goods Procurement Authority Mumbai for the supply of Consumables. The application authority, CEO MMGPA, located at 1st Floor, Aarogya Bhawan, Georges Hospital Compound, Near CSMT Railway Station, Mumbai - 400001, Maharashtra, invites bids for this open tender. The tender is for Goods and is of the Item Rate form of contract. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of May 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and the bid submission start date, also on May 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid submission end date is September 03, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the bid opening date is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹62,450, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹61,950, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,50,000 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover including Registered Legal Entity and Licenses, Certifications/Registration and Past Experience, Average Annual Turnover and Net Worth, Production Capacity and Market Standing Certificate, Proof of distribution network and Blacklisting or banned and Non-Conviction Certificate, EMD Exemption and EMD/Bid Security and Litigation, and Conflict of Interest documents. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The pre-bid meeting will take place on May 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Tender Inviting Authority's address. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Mmgpa |
| Address | 1st Floor, Aarogya Bhawan St&#x0d Georges Hospital Compound,&#x0d Near Csmt Railway Station,&#x0d Mumbai - 400001 Maharashtra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NIPER Guwahati Consumables Supply Across Eight Schedules..read more
Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Government Medical College, Miraj..read more
Supply of General Consumables for HVJ Compressor Station Dibiyapur..read more
Supply of Diverse Consumables for IIT Bhilai Campus Operations..read more
NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category