Supply of 280 Plumbing Toolkits for Khadi and Village Industries Commission

Goods
Plumbing Toolkits for KVIC
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 280 Plumbing Toolkits for Khadi and Village Industries Commission
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPlumbing Toolkits for KVIC
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 280 Plumbing Toolkits for Khadi and Village Industries Commission
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPlumbing Toolkits for KVIC

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, **GEM/2026/B/7916185**, issued by the **Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises** through the **Khadi And Village Industries Commission (KVIC)**, represents a crucial procurement opportunity for **Plumbing Toolkits**. The bid commenced on **14-08-2026 at 4:17 PM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The **Khadi And Village Industries Commission**, specifically its office, is seeking the supply of a total of **280 units** of these essential plumbing toolkits. This procurement, dated **14-08-2026**, falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises**, highlighting the government's commitment to supporting and equipping its affiliated organizations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpplumber_2026-08-13-18-49-30_f52a3771aa8a381c9628bb302cc2899b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754380.pdf
  • Document
    IntPact_028b5c6c-a89a-465f-91db1786628167505_dmahesh.gem.pdf
  • Document
    1786627560.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More