Aluminium Composite Material (ACM) Supply Empanelment for IndianOil Converters

Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aluminium Composite Material (ACM) Supply Empanelment for IndianOil Converters
Tender ID2026_MKTHO_191174_1Tender Reference NumberHO/RE/PT-02/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAll India , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAluminium Composite Material (ACM) Supply Empanelment for IndianOil Converters
  • Tender ID2026_MKTHO_191174_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHO/RE/PT-02/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAll India,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 3rd Perpetual Enlistment Of Acm&#x0d Manufacturers For Supply Of Acm&#x0d (aluminium Composite Material) To&#x0d Corporation Appointed Converters/&#x0d Vendors

IndianOil Corporation Ltd. (Marketing Division) is pleased to announce the 3rd Perpetual Enlistment of ACM Manufacturers for the supply of Aluminium Composite Material (ACM) to Corporation appointed Converters/Vendors. This open tender, designated with Tender Reference Number HO/RE/PT-02/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_MKTHO_191174_1, is an empanelment opportunity for manufacturers across India. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Mumbai. The empanelment will be for a period of 180 days of bid validity. This is a single-cover tender, and further details regarding pre-qualification and commercial criteria are available in the tender documents. The inviting authority for this tender is CGM(Retail Engg), HO, IOCL, with their office located at Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. (Marketing Division), Head Office IndianOil Bhawan, G-9, Ali Yavar Jung Marg, Bandra(East), Mumbai-400051.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm(retail Engg), Ho, Iocl
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Ltd. (marketing Division), Head Office Indianoil Bhawan, G-9, Ali Yajung Marg, Bandra(east), Mumbai-400051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Fan Flexible Composite Material Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Aluminium and Wood Plastic Composite Panels for Indian Army..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Fan Flexible Composite Material Supply for Madras Fertilizers...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Aluminium and Wood Plastic Composite Panels for Indian...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More