Indian Navy Procurement and Installation of Automated Dosa Making Machine

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement and Installation of Automated Dosa Making Machine
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975702Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement and Installation of Automated Dosa Making Machine
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975702
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, operating under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is seeking proposals for the procurement and installation of one (1) Dosa Making Machine. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975702, is open for submission from August 30, 2026, at 4:20 PM, with the closing deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Indian Navy from their Mumbai office. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowmachine_2026-08-30-16-14-38_65a7ee9ea99559745e58d2039490114d.pdf
  • Document
    TEC_0ca9ce88-53eb-46ef-9f701788086876803_HAMLADLOGO.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823030.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Automatic Chapati Making Machine Supply..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Automated Internal Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Advanced Weapons Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Automatic Agarbatti Making Machine Procurement for MSMEs..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of Roti Making Machines..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Automatic Chapati Making Machine Supply...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Automated Internal Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Advanced Weapons Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Automatic Agarbatti Making Machine Procurement for MSMEs...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of Roti Making Machines...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More