Surgical Implants and Instruments for ACL Reconstruction: Endobuttons and Flipcutters

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Surgical Implants and Instruments for ACL Reconstruction: Endobuttons and Flipcutters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953876Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSurgical Implants and Instruments for ACL Reconstruction: Endobuttons and Flipcutters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953876
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, via the Indian Navy (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7953876), seeks to procure a critical supply of orthopaedic surgical instruments and implants. Specifically, the tender calls for a total quantity of 354 units of "TITANIUM ENDOBUTTON WITH ADJUSTABLE LENGTH SUSPENSORY LOOP MADE OF SUTURE MADE OF UHWPE CORE WITH BRAIDED POLYESTER JACKET FOR FEMORAL FIXATION OF TENDON GRAFT FOR ACL RECONSTRUCTION SUTURE DISC FOR ACL PCL RECONSTRUCTION TITANIUM ALL SIZES PRE STERILISED". Additionally, the tender includes a requirement for a comprehensive range of "FLIPCUTTERS" designed for All-Inside ACL Reconstruction, encompassing sizes from 6 to 13mm with angles of 60 to 130 degrees, and a separate set of flipcutters ranging from 5 to 13mm with angles of 50 to 130 degrees. A further subset of "SHORT FLIPCUTTERS" is also specified, in sizes from 5 to 12mm with angles from 50 to 120 degrees. All items are required to be pre-sterilised. Bids for this opportunity, commencing on 24-08-2026 at 12:39 PM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, should be submitted to the designated office in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqrsuture_0001_2026-08-24-11-41-11_10534e10f6a8e001986d45048affd4b2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797693.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Supply Of Ortho Implants And Instruments..read more

North Goa , Goa

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Surgical Instrument Supply for SGPIMS Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Surgical Instruments Set for Government Medical College and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Ctvs Implants And Consumables..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Neuroimplants and Neurosurgical Consumables for ESIC Hospitals..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Supply Of Ortho Implants And Instruments...read more

North Goa , Goa

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Surgical Instrument Supply for SGPIMS Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Surgical Instruments Set for Government Medical College...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Ctvs Implants And Consumables...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Neuroimplants and Neurosurgical Consumables for ESIC Hospitals...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More