High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Ministry of Defence

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972301Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972301
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the acquisition of High-End Desktop Computers (Q2). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972301, is being managed by the Indian Army, with the procurement office located in Nashik. The tender will commence on 28-08-2026 at 6:16 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. This tender seeks to procure a total of two (2) units of High-End Desktop Computers to meet critical operational requirements. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for ICAR Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Council For Cement And Building Materials Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for National Council For Cement And Building..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NITTTR Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for ICAR Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Council For Cement And Building Materials Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for National Council For Cement And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Border Security Force...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NITTTR Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More