| Tender Title | Procurement of Ordnance Stores and Equipment for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7818907 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7818907, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to essential "ORD ITEMS" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender encompasses a total quantity of 949 units, with specific items including K6 6670-000003 SCALE DIAL INDICATING HTYPE 15KGx200gm, K5 6670-000042 SCALE PERSONWEIGHING 130 KG, K6 7240-000542 BUCKET SS 325 MM 18LTR, K6 5120-423117 UC 4 6 MEN SET SLAB WOODEN, and K67240-000004 TUB IRON GALVANISED 85 LTRS. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical ordnance stores, with the office located in Pune Rural.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Aviation Ordnance Stores and Components..read more
Indian Army Map Reading and Sand Model Stores Supply..read more
Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement..read more
Indian Army Ordnance Stores Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Supplies..read more
Indian Army Ordnance Supply: Leather, Adhesives, Insulation, Fasteners, and Paints Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category