Indian Army Engine and Mechanical Component Procurement for Military Equipment Maintenance

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Engine and Mechanical Component Procurement for Military Equipment Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965913Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Engine and Mechanical Component Procurement for Military Equipment Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965913
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the procurement of a comprehensive range of engine and mechanical components. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7965913, opens on August 27, 2026, at 11:28 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 22 units across various critical items including Piston, Piston Ring Sets, Ball Bearings, Needle Bearings, Upper and Lower Oil Seals, Powerhead Gaskets, Carburetor Repair Kits, Ignition Coils, Starter Handles, Propeller Shafts, Taper Roller Bearings, Impellers, and Starter Ropes. These components are essential for the maintenance and operational readiness of military equipment, with the specified delivery location being Pune. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all tender guidelines and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    piston_2026-08-27-11-24-44_e153486b24b16dd39bcc131412b5d751.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811655.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Mechanical Maintenance of Coal Stockyard Equipment and Wagon Tippler at IISCO..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Mechanical Maintenance of Coal Stockyard Equipment and Wagon Tippler at...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More