| Tender Title | Indian Army Bolt Procurement for Pune Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7706586 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 12:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 12:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7706586. The bid period commences on 10-08-2026 at 12:39 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is Item Category LV1R72 54-30-1032 OR 54-30-1032A BOLT, with a total quantity of 331,480 units required. The supply is to be delivered to facilities located in Pune City. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 4038 Step Bolts for Power Grid Infrastructure Maintenance..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design And Build Containment Facility For Grapes Cpc 1 Pune..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category