| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of LV1 WZT-3 Components: Plugs, Belts, Boxes, and Sacks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901619 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 09:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 09:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901619, seeks to procure a total quantity of 99 units of various components for the Indian Army. The procurement includes critical items such as the LV1 WZT-3 625-09-545-A Plug, and multiple variants of LV1 WZT-3 Belts (B40-28-322, B71-28-1528, and B71-28-215Z). Additionally, the tender specifies the need for LV1 WZT-3 KD277-15X Boxes and LV1 WZT-3 170-91-284SB Sacks, identified as No. 11. The bid submission window opens on 12-08-2026 at 9:52 AM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is presented by the Office Name and is an important acquisition for the military’s operational readiness.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category