| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: 152,133 Units Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906078 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 09:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | All | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 09:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906078. This tender seeks to acquire a total quantity of 152,133 units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on August 12, 2026, at 9:32 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This vital procurement will be managed through the specified office located in Pune.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category