| Tender Title | Procurement of 129 Fowler Patient Beds for Pune Rural Military Medical Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7683151 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,81,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army for their Pune Rural location, seeks the procurement of 129 units of Patient Bed (Fowler) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7683151, will open for submission on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and close on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Applicants are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹281,000.0 is required. This opportunity, dated 14-08-2026, represents a critical need for medical equipment within the armed forces.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fowler Patient Beds for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
Supply of Four Fowler Patient Beds for Directorate of Health Services..read more
Supply of 774 Semi Fowler Patient Beds for Delhi Hospitals..read more
Border Security Force Procurement of Semi-Fowler Patient Beds..read more
Procurement Of 120 Sets Of Two Function Fowler&rsquos Beds & 120..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category