Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Supplies Including Bedding, Electronics, Safety Equipment, and Tools

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Supplies Including Bedding, Electronics, Safety Equipment, and Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951954Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Diverse Supplies Including Bedding, Electronics, Safety Equipment, and Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951954
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951954, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid period commences on August 22, 2026, at 6:27 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a diverse range of items totaling 41 units, including essential supplies such as White Bed Sheets, Lunch Boxes (1000 ML with heating power), and 05 Keypad Phones. Additionally, the tender requires a Vacuum Cleaner, a 240 Ltr Dust Bin, Emergency Lights, an Automatic Fire Ball (1.5 Kg), a Steel Dustbin, Omron Body Weight Machine (BMI), a Manual Body Weight Machine, a 30 ft Aluminium Ladder, a 100 Mtr Pipe for gardens, a Heating Lamp, and Foot Mats. The issuing office is located in Pune.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ipa_acg_rs_118338_2026-08-22-18-12-14_ec0aaf7c2ac9d27b153753626b5076bf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795333.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrician Tools and Equipment Supply for Khadi and Village Industries Commission..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Skill Development: Welding Tools and Equipment Procurement..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrician Tools and Equipment Supply for Khadi and Village Industries...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Skill Development: Welding Tools and Equipment Procurement...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More