| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Split Air Conditioner Supply Nashik | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7825003 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Air Force, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7825003) for the supply of essential equipment. This procurement, originating from Nashik City, seeks to acquire two (2) units of Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3), specifically ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2). Bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals commencing on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 23-07-2026, is a crucial step in ensuring operational readiness and comfort within the Indian Air Force facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more
Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature Sensors..read more
Procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Units for Defence Facilities..read more
Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category