| Tender Title | C-17 Aircraft Engine Lifting Trolley and Cradle Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_784312_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1CIMD/604/61/Tech/BM-II |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Afs Ojhar , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aviation |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Development Of 02 Lines For C17
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1CIMD/604/61/Tech/BM-II, is for the **DEVELOPMENT OF 02 LINES FOR C17** and falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within the "Aviation" product category. The Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this Open Tender. The tender documents, including the "EoI of 02 lines Engine Lifting Trolley and cradle FOR EOI C-17," are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 2:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the submission period commencing on August 13, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM, and will take place at the 1CIMD CONFERENCE HALL, AFS OJHAR, located with pincode 422221. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The bid validity period is stipulated as 180 days. Interested parties should note that clarification end dates are not specified. This tender is for a single cover submission encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Co 1cimd |
| Address | Afs Ojhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category