| Tender Title | Three-Year Software Maintenance and Service Support AMC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7894696 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,61,849 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894696, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, through Hqids, located in Pune City. The procurement seeks a comprehensive solution for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Software Maintenance and Service Support, specifically including 01 X RE, for a duration of three years. The tender will be open for bids from 20-08-2026 at 3:46 PM until 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 161,849.0 is required. This custom bid for services is critical for ensuring the continued operational effectiveness and support of essential software within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software Support..read more
KOHA Document Management Software Support, Maintenance & Enhancement Services..read more
Microsoft Operating System Proactive Support and Ongoing Software Services..read more
Renewal Of Warranty Support For Hpe (hardware And Software)..read more
VMware vSphere Foundation and Live Recovery Software Subscription Renewal for ISRO..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category