| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized SNT Couplings for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900714 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900714, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) located in Nashik Rural. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of 60 units of specialized couplings, specifically identified as SNTs 23-3227V-6-a-V Coupling, SNTS23-3227R2AVCoupling, and SNTs 23-3227R-6-V Coupling. Interested vendors are invited to submit their bids, which must be placed between the Bid Start Date of 14-08-2026 at 4:30 PM and the Bid End Date of 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender is dated 14-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category