| Tender Title | Procurement of Pneumatic Angle Drill Guns for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963109 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of PNEUMATIC ANGLE DRILL GUN. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) in Nashik Rural is the organisation responsible for this procurement. The bid is officially registered under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963109 and will commence on August 26, 2026, at 2:15 PM, with the bidding closing on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A significant quantity of 1210 units of this item is required, encompassing various item categories including 623302201069, 623306529083, 623306529084, 623306529085, 623306529086, and 623306529087. This tender represents a substantial requirement for critical industrial equipment within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Pneumatic Drill Pipe Spinners and 6000psi Hydraulic Pressure Recorders..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Pneumatic 90-Degree Angle Head Fastener Installation Tools for Defence Manufacturing..read more
Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category