Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Defence Production: Procurement of THREAD 72, 73, 74, 75 Inserts

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Defence Production: Procurement of THREAD 72, 73, 74, 75 Inserts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7642325Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHindustan Aeronautics Limited Defence Production: Procurement of THREAD 72, 73, 74, 75 Inserts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7642325
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Defence Production**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**, for the procurement of **THREAD 72 INSERT, 73 INSERT, 74 INSERT, and 75 INSERT** by **Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7642325**, is available for submission from **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** until **03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A significant **Total Quantity of 2170 units** is required, with the location of the tendering office specified as *************Nashik**. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement requirement for HAL, supporting defence production operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    buyer_spec_986_2026-06-09-15-55-44_dcacb81b5c5e35a9ad58b5471802a4e2.pdf
  • Document
    9828541
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9443706.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More