| Tender Title | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Defence Item Procurement (34,054 Units) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906304 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 10:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | All | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 10:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure 34,054 units of a critical item from Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), an organization operating under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Defence Production and originates from their Nashik Rural location, with the associated bid number being GEM/2026/B/7906304. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 12, 2026, at 10:27 AM and closes definitively on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This represents a significant opportunity within the defence sector, requiring adherence to strict quality and delivery specifications expected by a governmental authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category