Hyper Converged Infrastructure Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 3 Years

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hyper Converged Infrastructure Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 3 Years
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957019Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHyper Converged Infrastructure Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 3 Years
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957019
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,01,440
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957019, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Heavy Water Board Mumbai, located at Vikram Sarabhai Bhavan, Anushakti Nagar, 4th floor, South Wing, Mumbai - 400094. The tender is for a Custom Bid for Services, focusing on a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Hyper Converged Infrastructure, spanning a duration of three years. The bid period commences on 25-08-2026 at 2:12 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 101,440.0 is required. This solicitation falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: Pmo.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hyper Converged Infrastructure Solution for Defence Data Center Upgrade..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri: 3-Year Non-Comprehensive Equipment AMC..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in Navi..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Local Area Network (LAN) Annual Maintenance Contract Navi Mumbai..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hyper Converged Infrastructure Solution for Defence Data Center Upgrade...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri: 3-Year Non-Comprehensive Equipment AMC...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Local Area Network (LAN) Annual Maintenance Contract Navi Mumbai...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More