| Tender Title | Supply of Gamma-Irradiated Sterile 400ml Stomacher Bags | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909140 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 03:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909140, is being issued by the Export Inspection Council of India (eic), an organization under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department of Commerce. The tender pertains to the procurement of **Sterile stomacher bags without filter (400 ml bag) (Gamma Irradiated)**. A total quantity of **10,000 units** is required. Bids will be accepted from **August 12, 2026, at 3:23 PM** until **September 02, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing high-quality, gamma-irradiated sterile stomacher bags of the specified volume. The issuing office for this tender is located in **Mumbai**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Portable Gamma Spectrometer Supply for Nuclear Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category