ISO 9001 QMS Certification Consulting and Implementation Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISO 9001 QMS Certification Consulting and Implementation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969192Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISO 9001 QMS Certification Consulting and Implementation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969192
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a qualified agency for comprehensive ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System (QMS) certification services, as advertised by the Employees' State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Regional Office, Mumbai. The scope of work encompasses initial consultation, guidance for documentation and implementation, conducting initial and surveillance audits, and delivering workshops on ISO certification awareness for employees. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969192, is being managed by the Ministry of Labour and Employment. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from September 1, 2026, at 4:06 PM, with the bidding closing on September 26, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The ESIC Regional Office Mumbai, located at the 5th Floor, MGM Hospital, Dr. S.S. Rao Marg, Parel, Mumbai - 400012, is the issuing authority for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815408.pdf
  • Document
    1788257997.pdf
  • Document
    NITISO1926_f2fe61c2-aa84-477a-bc9d1788258869324_general.ro2017.pdf
  • Document
    NITISO1926_6dbde519-712c-4efd-befa1788258883238_general.ro2017.pdf
  • Document
    NITISO1926_250ed309-9b55-4a04-82d61788258895713_general.ro2017.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Certification and Audit Consultancy Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, and 45001 Re-Certification Audits for Quality, Environmental, and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, & 45001 Certification Services for ONGC..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy ISO 17025:2017 Certification Consultancy & Implementation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Certification and Audit Consultancy Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, and 45001 Re-Certification Audits for Quality, Environmental,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, & 45001 Certification Services for ONGC...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy ISO 17025:2017 Certification Consultancy & Implementation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More