Building and Road Asset Maintenance and Complaint Resolution Services for Navy Nagar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Building and Road Asset Maintenance and Complaint Resolution Services for Navy Nagar
Tender ID2026_MES_782900_1Tender Reference Number8294/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 70 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuilding and Road Asset Maintenance and Complaint Resolution Services for Navy Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782900_1
  • Tender Reference Number8294/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 70 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Day-to-day Maintenance And Attending Online Complaints For B/r Assets At Rashi Area And Rs Colaba Under Age B/r-ii, Ge (nw) Navy Nagar

This tender, referenced as 8294/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the day-to-day maintenance and online complaint attendance for Building and Road (B/R) assets situated within the Rashi Area and RS Colaba, under the jurisdiction of AGE B/R-II, GE (NW) Navy Nagar. The Military Engineer Services, through the E-IN-C BRANCH, is seeking a contractor to undertake this critical Civil Works project, estimated at ₹70,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 335 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with the fee and technical/pre-qualification documents to be submitted in the first cover, and the financial bid (BOQ) in the second. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission window from August 5th, 2026, to September 3rd, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5th, 2026. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,30,000 are mandatory requirements, payable to GE (NW) Navy Nagar in Mumbai. Contractors are advised to carefully review the NIT document and accompanying tender documents, including the BOQ, for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, contract form (Item Rate), and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (nw) Mumbai
AddressCwe (nw) Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maint And Replacement Of Lightening Protection System, Service Cable, Timer..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Seven-Year Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC's Sobhasan GGS II, Linch..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maint And Replacement Of Lightening Protection System, Service Cable,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Seven-Year Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC's Sobhasan GGS II,...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More