Procurement of E-Cart for Goods Delivery in Malgaon Ti, Nashik District

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of E-Cart for Goods Delivery in Malgaon Ti, Nashik District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961870Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Malegaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of E-Cart for Goods Delivery in Malgaon Ti, Nashik District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961870
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Malegaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961870, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically for the Grampanchayat Malgaon Ti office, located within Nashik District Panchayats, Maharashtra. The opportunity, dated 25-08-2026, concerns the procurement of one unit of an "E-cart for Goods (Q3)". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid submission period commencing on 25-08-2026 at 5:48 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The specified address for the Grampanchayat is 423301GRAMPANCHAYATMALGAON TI. This tender represents a crucial procurement for the local governance efforts within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More