| Tender Title | Helium Gas Blower Motor Unit Supply for Department of Atomic Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7840683 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 03:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 03:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7840683, is issued by the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores, operating under the Department Of Atomic Energy and falling under the MinistryState of PMO. The tender is for the supply of one (1) Helium gas blower motor unit. Bids will be accepted from 3:58 PM on July 30, 2026, until 9:00 AM on September 2, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000.00 is required. The tender documents are dated July 30, 2026, and the procurement will be handled by the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores, located at the Material Receipt Cell (MRC), North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC TROMBAY, MUMBAI, with postal code 400085. This represents a critical procurement for the Department of Atomic Energy, seeking a specialized Helium gas blower motor unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category