Procurement of 1.5 uF 3000 VDC Pulse Polypropylene Film Capacitors

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 1.5 uF 3000 VDC Pulse Polypropylene Film Capacitors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986556Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 1.5 uF 3000 VDC Pulse Polypropylene Film Capacitors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986556
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986556, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy, and falls under the purview of the PMO. The organization is seeking to procure 150 units of Polypropylene Film Capacitors, specifically rated at 1.5 microfarads and 3000 VDC, designed for pulse applications. This procurement opportunity is available for bidding from September 2nd, 2026, at 4:56 PM, concluding on October 5th, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-09-02-11-53-25_542ef3f06ba40afb4072f9db6f48a224.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835629.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Powertec Make Power Supply Converter 230 Vac To 24..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Low Inductance Energy Storage Capacitors Procurement (15kV & 10kV)..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Powertec Make Power Supply Converter 230 Vac To...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Low Inductance Energy Storage Capacitors Procurement (15kV & 10kV)...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More