| Tender Title | Procurement of All-in-One Desktop Computers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7772518 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 10:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of State. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7772518, with a bid opening scheduled to commence on August 14, 2026, at 10:09 AM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender seeks the procurement of 35 units of "All in one PC," with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 77,000.00 required. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category