| Tender Title | Supply of Fast Pressure Liquid Chromatography (FPLC) System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7394143 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,59,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, Department of Atomic Energy, Mumbai (Pin Code 400085), under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7394143 and dated 08-05-2026, seeks qualified vendors for the supply of one (1) Fast Pressure Liquid Chromatography System (FPLC). The procurement is managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an office under the Ministry of State (Pmo). Interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹159,980.0 is required for participation in this tender process. The Material Receipt Cell (MRC) at the North Gate of the Central Stores Unit, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai, will be the designated receipt location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category