Procurement of Advanced Total Hip Replacement Sets for Orthopedic Procedures

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Total Hip Replacement Sets for Orthopedic Procedures
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7739480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Total Hip Replacement Sets for Orthopedic Procedures
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7739480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the procurement of a Total Hip Replacement Set. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7739480, will commence on August 11, 2026, at 12:47 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The specified quantity for this essential medical equipment is 125 units. The comprehensive Total Hip Replacement Set includes uncemented femoral stems made of Ti alloy with a triple taper and double coating (titanium plasma and HA 12 14 taper), uncemented acetabulum shells featuring cluster holes and a hemispherical shell with a porous titanium coating and at least 12 antirotational tabs. Additionally, the set comprises primary hip acetabular highly cross-linked poly liners with a 20-degree lip, femoral heads crafted from oxidized zirconium alloy (not just a coating) for superior wear resistance and hypoallergenicity, titanium screws, and dual mobility inserts and liners, also made from oxidized zirconium. The Department of Atomic Energy, operating under the Ministry of State (PMO), is seeking high-quality, advanced orthopedic solutions through this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs4590_2026-07-03-10-19-28_548e9f954614d9ec1daaeb61e3cc4c76.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9552864.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Arthroplasty Implant Procurement for Hip, Knee, and Shoulder Replacements..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Arthroplasty Implant Procurement for Hip, Knee, and Shoulder Replacements...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More