| Tender Title | Broadband Optical Spectroscopy Component Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7731856 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,826 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified supplier for the provision of optical and optomechanical components essential for broadband optical spectroscopy. Issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State (PMO), this procurement is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7731856. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The required EMD amount is 58,826.0 for a total quantity of one (1) unit of these specialized components. Potential applicants are invited to submit their proposals to the Material Receipt Cell (MRC), North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai, with the address 400085. The tender, dated 13-07-2026, represents a critical opportunity to contribute to advanced research and development within the atomic energy sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category