| Tender Title | Material Receipt Cell RTU Display Unit and Interfacing Card Procurement for BARC Trombay | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7873184 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy (Ministry: PMO), for the procurement of essential components for the Material Receipt Cell (MRC) at BARC TROMBAY, MUMBAI. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7873184, is open from 14-08-2026 at 9:35 AM to 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 22 units of a Display Unit - RTU Unit (Reference No: HR-237-1 3C-7918CR- 99215) which is to be supplied along with a keypad. Additionally, the scope of supply includes one 12-Channel Analog Interfacing Card (Reference No: 4C-6440 CR-7398 HR212) and one Universal Power Supply Card (Reference No: 4C-7755 CR-9695 HR-249) for each Display Unit. Bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals detailing the provision of these critical electronic components for the operations at the Material Receipt Cell.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ARECA Controllers, Firing Cards, and Interfacing Cables for UPRVUNL..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Display Cards for Thales Gate Exit Displays for Delhi..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Programmed Display Unit and Vibration Sensor Installation & Commissioning for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category