Rock Core Sample Storage Cabinet and Rack Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rock Core Sample Storage Cabinet and Rack Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7610669Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRock Core Sample Storage Cabinet and Rack Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7610669
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,88,647
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7610669, is being issued by the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores, under the Department Of Atomic Energy, MinistryState Name Pmo. The procurement is for "Rock core sample storage intermediate cabinetsracks End" with a Total Quantity of one unit. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The EMD Amount required for this tender is 188647.0. The issuing authority's address is 401502BARC TARAPURCOMPLEX PO GHIVALI BOISARWEST DISTRICT PALGHARMAHARSHTRA PIN 401502. This tender represents a critical requirement for specialized storage solutions within the Department of Atomic Energy, aimed at the secure and efficient housing of rock core samples. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified bid dates, adhering to all stipulated guidelines and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_folder_2026-06-02-12-24-45_ccb16cf6e8ded272250387754e742e7a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9408477.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830465.pdf
  • Document
    atcbelhin_f1880bf7-ad7a-4ba4-9d511780391812269_pa1b1@dpsdae.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Nagpur Procurement of Vertical Slide Block Cabinet Storage Systems..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Laboratory Refrigerators and Storage Cabinets Supply for GMERS Medical College Rajpipla..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Tools Storage Cabinets..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of 10 Metal Storage Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic Bharuch..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Estate Office Kvafsu Tender

Supply and Delivery of Metal Storage Cabinets for KVAFSU Estate Office..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Nagpur Procurement of Vertical Slide Block Cabinet Storage Systems...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Laboratory Refrigerators and Storage Cabinets Supply for GMERS Medical College...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Tools Storage Cabinets...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of 10 Metal Storage Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Estate Office Kvafsu Tender

Supply and Delivery of Metal Storage Cabinets for KVAFSU Estate...read more

Bidar , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More