Procurement of Specialized Chemical Reagents for Atomic Energy Research

  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Specialized Chemical Reagents for Atomic Energy Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860428Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Specialized Chemical Reagents for Atomic Energy Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860428
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically through the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, is for the procurement of specialized chemical reagents. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7860428, is open for application from August 12, 2026, at 4:29 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total of nine units of the following critical items, all specified as Brand: Aldrich and to be supplied as per detailed specifications: Potassium hexahydroxoantimonate (V) (CAS Number: 12208-13-8), Potassium bromide with a purity suitable for IR spectroscopy (CAS Number: 7758-02-3), Pyridine-2,6-dicarboxylic acid (CAS Number: 499-83-2, Product No: P63808), and Ruthenium(III) nitrosyl nitrate solution (CAS No: 34513-98-9). Potential suppliers are requested to review the enclosed specifications thoroughly to ensure their offerings meet the stringent quality and purity requirements of the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    21133_ts_2026-07-31-14-19-46_ee78ce079bf626d6cf7e6be859b28cf0.pdf
  • Document
    21133_ts_2026-07-31-14-16-32_67b3742ba63c49c98896abfc262f6321.pdf
  • Document
    21133_ts_2026-07-31-14-12-26_34afe6427b3c95779b0c88792ddbcbe6.pdf
  • Document
    21133_ts_2026-07-31-14-14-26_bae2756b3ca3c9913abb43476e1316ef.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9690567.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Tender

Procurement of Ammonia Alums, Sodium Silicate, and Other Chemical Reagents for..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Diphu Medical College And Hospital Tender

Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Kf Coulometer Reagents For Determination Of Moisture Inoils Samples..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Tender

Procurement of Ammonia Alums, Sodium Silicate, and Other Chemical Reagents...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Diphu Medical College And Hospital Tender

Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Kf Coulometer Reagents For Determination Of Moisture Inoils...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More