Procurement of Inflatable Jumping Air Cushion for Atomic Energy Department

  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Inflatable Jumping Air Cushion for Atomic Energy Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884645Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Inflatable Jumping Air Cushion for Atomic Energy Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884645
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of one unit of an "Inflatable Jumping Air Cushion" by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884645. The bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 12:04 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the Material Receipt Cell (MRC) at the North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai, with the postal code 400085. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: Pmo, and the issuing authority is the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspecs_2026-08-06-14-18-20_049b6167a784977cf3f66e1f62cb6b91.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9718308.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More