Chandwad Ghodke Nagar Concrete Road Construction Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandwad Ghodke Nagar Concrete Road Construction Project
Tender ID2026_DMA_1331379_1Tender Reference NumberCMC/Civil/Retender/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.88 L Tender LocationChandwad Municipal Council , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandwad Ghodke Nagar Concrete Road Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1331379_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCMC/Civil/Retender/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.88 L
  • Tender LocationChandwad Municipal Council,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road In Ghodke Nagar From Modi Hospital To House Of Paras Dungarval In Chandwad Municipal Council, Chandwad.

The Chief Officer of Chandwad Municipal Council, acting on behalf of the Directorate of Municipal Administration, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Concrete Road In Ghodke Nagar from Modi Hospital to House of Paras Dungarval in Chandwad Municipal Council, Chandwad." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331379_1 and Tender Reference Number CMC/Civil/Retender/2026, is for civil works in the roads product category. The estimated tender value is ₹31,88,042, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,880. The construction period is stipulated at 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chandwad Municipal Council. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹3,700 (₹500 processing fee and ₹3,200 tender fee). The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD Receipt, along with contractor registration, PAN, GST, EPF, ITR, experience, and turnover certificates, and all other required documents as per the tender document; Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is percentage-based, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or BOQ. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressChandwad Municipal Council
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction A Slab Culvert Concrete Road At Mahale Nagar At&#x0d Prabhag..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Vacuumed Dewatered Reinforced Cement Concrete (vdrcc) Approach Road For..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction A Slab Culvert Concrete Road At Mahale Nagar At&#x0d...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Vacuumed Dewatered Reinforced Cement Concrete (vdrcc) Approach Road...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More