Chamorshi Nagar Panchayat Civil Works Construction Project

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chamorshi Nagar Panchayat Civil Works Construction Project
Tender ID2026_DMA_1331479_1Tender Reference NumberNPC/KAVI/821/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNpchamorshi , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChamorshi Nagar Panchayat Civil Works Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1331479_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPC/KAVI/821/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNpchamorshi,Gadchiroli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,11,211
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender No. 1 Npc/kavi/821/2026

The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Nagar Panchayat Chamorshi, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for civil works. The tender reference number is NPC/KAVI/821/2026, with Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331479_1. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹2,11,211, and the tender fee is ₹5,000, with a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹5,500, payable online. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of all required documents for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the financial evaluation. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 12:00 PM at NPChamorshi. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at NPChamorshi. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, 9:00 AM to September 1, 2026, 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressNpchamorshi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More