| Tender Title | Bhor Municipal Electrical Infrastructure Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1333634_1 | Tender Reference Number | bhor/civil/7/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:10 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.99 Cr | Tender Location | Bhor , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 06:10 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:10 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:10 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 06:10 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Bhor/civil/7/2026
This tender, reference number bhor/civil/7/2026, is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, specifically for work falling under the Electrical Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,99,34,200. The tender is for the "bhor/civil/7/2026" project and will be conducted as an Open Tender with two covers. Cover 1 will be for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, as specified in the tender form, while Cover 2 is designated for Finance/BOQ documents. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹20,000 and a processing fee of ₹500 are required, totaling ₹20,500, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is mandated, also payable online. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:10 PM, and all submissions must be completed by September 14, 2026, at 06:10 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 06:10 PM, at the Bhor Municipal Council. The contract form is based on a Percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 365 days. Clarification requests can be submitted between August 31, 2026, and September 14, 2026. The physical location for this tender is BHOR, with a Pincode of 412206.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Officer |
| Address | Bhor Municipal Council |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Gandhinagar Data Centre Infrastructure Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category