Solid Waste Collection and Transportation Services for Cantonment Board Dehuroad

Works
Environmental Service
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solid Waste Collection and Transportation Services for Cantonment Board Dehuroad
Tender ID2026_DGDE_785518_1Tender Reference NumberNo.CBDR/PHS/MSW/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCantonment Board Dehuroad , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolid Waste Collection and Transportation Services for Cantonment Board Dehuroad
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_785518_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo.CBDR/PHS/MSW/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCantonment Board Dehuroad,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,65,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Collection And Transporatation Of Bio Deradable And Mixed Waste To Implement The Swm

This tender, issued by the Directorate General Defence Estates through the Chief Executive Officer of Cantonment Board Dehuroad, pertains to "Collection and Transportation of bio-degradable and mixed waste to implement the SWM" (Solid Waste Management). This is an Open Tender for Works, with a Lump-sum contract form, and requires a two-cover bid submission process. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable offline to Cantonment Board Dehuroad, with exemption allowed. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,65,000 is also required, payable offline via Demand Draft, RTGS, or NEFT to Cantonment Board Dehuroad, with exemption permitted. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and all other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressCantonment Board Dehuroad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Dhanbad Dry Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Daily Collection Of Solid Waste Transportation Sweeping Street, Cleaning Drains And..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Dhanbad Dry Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Daily Collection Of Solid Waste Transportation Sweeping Street, Cleaning Drains...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More