ASAHI INTECC MAST PARKWAY SOFT MICRO CATHGUIDEWIRE Procurement for ACTREC Cancer Research

  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ASAHI INTECC MAST PARKWAY SOFT MICRO CATHGUIDEWIRE Procurement for ACTREC Cancer Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869175Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 11:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleASAHI INTECC MAST PARKWAY SOFT MICRO CATHGUIDEWIRE Procurement for ACTREC Cancer Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869175
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 11:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 11:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 11:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,845
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically through the Tata Memorial Centre - Advanced Centre For Treatment, Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC), presents a critical opportunity to supply essential medical devices. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7869175, with a closing date of September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM, pertains to the procurement of 30 units of ASAHI INTECC MAST PARKWAY SOFT MICRO CATHGUIDEWIRE. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹19,845.0. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of State Name PMO, underscores the Department's commitment to advanced cancer treatment and research, requiring a reliable and timely supply of high-quality interventional cardiology equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    asahispec_2026-08-03-10-52-18_bac3dfbcce14bd6cf9ef4527460fa10d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9700781.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More