Operation and Maintenance Services for External Power Supply at ACEM, Nasik

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance Services for External Power Supply at ACEM, Nasik
Tender ID2026_DRDO_922881_1Tender Reference NumberCCEW/C8/80237/OM/ES/ACEM/CONT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAcem, Nasik , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance Services for External Power Supply at ACEM, Nasik
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_922881_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEW/C8/80237/OM/ES/ACEM/CONT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAcem, Nasik,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,47,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of External Power Supply At Acem, Nasik

This tender, Reference Number CCEW/C8/80237/OM/ES/ACEM/CONT, is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), a Central Government Ministry/Department. It seeks bids for the Operation and Maintenance of External Power Supply at ACEM, Nasik, a works contract categorized under Electrical Works. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,47,600 and is payable to CCE R AND D WEST at PUNE; however, EMD through BG/ST or exemption is not allowed. The tender document download period spans from August 20, 2026, 10:30 AM to September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submissions accepted between August 27, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CCE R AND D WEST PUNE. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. For further details and to access the tender documents, interested parties are directed to the ePublished date of August 19, 2026, 06:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ashok Kumar K, Technical Officer D
AddressCce R And D West Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Non-comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Contract For The Shore Power Supply Facility..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for RTPS Power Plant and Control Systems..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Non-comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Contract For The Shore Power Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for RTPS Power Plant and Control...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More