Enterprise Corporate LAN Access Switch Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Enterprise Corporate LAN Access Switch Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967236Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnterprise Corporate LAN Access Switch Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967236
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,75,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for the provision of SIITC (Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing, and Commissioning) of Enterprise Corporate LAN Access Switches. The bid is being issued by the Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (C-DAC), an organization under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7967236, and it is dated 27-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 27-08-2026 (9:22 PM) and 07-09-2026 (2:00 PM). A refundable EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) of 175,000.0 is required. The scope of work encompasses the supply of a total quantity of six (6) Enterprise Corporate LAN Access Switches, along with their comprehensive installation, integration, thorough testing, and final commissioning, to be executed at the West office. This tender represents a critical procurement for establishing and enhancing the network infrastructure of the Centre for Development of Advanced Computing.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_2026-08-27-14-05-33_6f2dd29e21429d97b4bee093714ea608.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813188.pdf
  • Document
    352ATCFin_325cef7b-45e5-4d9b-b5fd1787845922527_gem-buy1-pun.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

UHF RFID Vehicle Access Control System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Enterprise Suite Software Supply and Installation for Defence Research..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tactical Access Switch Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

UHF RFID Vehicle Access Control System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Enterprise Suite Software Supply and Installation for Defence Research...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tactical Access Switch Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More