| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Taxi Hire for Indian Railways Outstation Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925911 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,830 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for service providers to supply **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles, with an anticipated usage of 2000 kilometers and 320 hours for outstation 24/7 operations.** Issued by the **Indian Railways, under the Ministry of Railways**, and specifically managed by the **Office of the Chief Workshop Manager, EMU POH Workshop, Sanpada, Mumbai, part of Central Railway Stores Department,** this procurement is vital for the operational needs of **Central Railway.** The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925911**, commences on **17-08-2026 at 3:50 PM** and closes for submissions on **01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.** A Bid Security (EMD) of **₹22,830** is mandated. This comprehensive service requirement underscores the need for reliable, flexible, and well-maintained transportation solutions to support the extensive operations of Indian Railways in the Mumbai region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Directorate of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category