| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Electrical Equipment and Street Lighting for GPOA Office, Akurdi, Pune | ||
| Tender ID | 166975 | Tender Reference Number | 50/NIT/EE(E)/PCED/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.94 L | Tender Location | , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,882 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Moei & Fans, Rmo Pump Set, Street Light, Dg Set T Gpoa Office At Akurdi, Pune.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Pune division, is inviting bids for the comprehensive supply, installation, and maintenance of electrical equipment and services. This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO: 50/NIT/EE(E)/PCED/2026-27 and Tender ID: 166975, encompasses the provision of MOEI fans, RMO pump sets, street lighting, and DG sets for the GPOA Office located at Akurdi, Pune. The estimated cost of this project is ₹ 2,94,080, with a bid validity period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals, which will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The submission window for bids opens on August 24, 2026, at 5:45 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5,882 is required, payable through Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of The Executive Engineer (E), CPWD, Pune. Applicants must ensure they meet the specified eligibility criteria, including valid enlistment in Composite Category in CPWD for registered contractors, a valid electrical license of eligible class, GST registration certificate, and EPFO/ESIC registration certificates, along with other documents as outlined in CPWD-6 and the Eligibility Criteria. The work is to be completed within a timeframe of 2 months. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 5:45 PM until September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tendering authority can be reached at EE(E)-Pune, Nirman Bhawan, with contact details provided as 9315863583 and email aeeiitbcpwd@gmail.com.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee( E)-pune |
| Address | Ee(e)-pune, Nirman Bhawan |
| Contact Details | 9315863583 |
| aeeiitbcpwd@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Smart Class Lab Design, Installation, and Electrical Equipment for Coconut Research..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Installation Of Meshed Type Lighting Arrestor System At Magazine And Electrical..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
For Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit For Transformer And Other Electrical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category