| Tender Title | Outsourced Administrative and Unskilled Support Staff Services for CESTAT Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932635 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932635, is issued by the **Cbic Central Board Of Indirect Taxes Customs**, specifically from the **Department Of Revenue** under the **Ministry Of Finance**. The **Office Name** is **Cestat Mumbai**, located at **1st Floor Jai Centre P. D. Mello Road, Poona Street Masjid (East), Mumbai, 400009**. This tender seeks to procure **Manpower Outsourcing Services**, with a specific focus on **Minimum wage - Semi-skilled Graduate Admin** personnel, and also encompasses **Minimum wage - Unskilled Not Required Others**. The bid period commences on **25-08-2026 at 10:30 AM** and concludes on **01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 54,000.0** is required for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Unskilled Administrative and Sweeping Staff..read more
Vessel Staff Outsourcing Services for Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute Kochi..read more
National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category