Supply of 50mm Brass Padlocks with 2 & 6 Lever Mechanisms

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 50mm Brass Padlocks with 2 & 6 Lever Mechanisms
Tender ID2026_BEST_1322755_1Tender Reference NumberDMM(SB)/05/81999/2026-27/CL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMmd, Kussara, Mazgaon, Mumbai - 400010 , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 50mm Brass Padlocks with 2 & 6 Lever Mechanisms
  • Tender ID2026_BEST_1322755_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDMM(SB)/05/81999/2026-27/CL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMmd, Kussara, Mazgaon, Mumbai - 400010,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Padlock Brass 50 Mm 2 &amp#x0d 6 Lever

This tender is issued by the Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking (BEST) for the supply of "Padlock Brass 50 MM 2 & 6 lever." The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DMM(SB)/05/81999/2026-27/CL and Tender ID 2026_BEST_1322755_1, is an open tender for Goods, specifically falling under the Electrical Goods product category. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from July 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at MMD, Kussara, Mazgaon, Mumbai - 400010. A tender fee of ₹800 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Standby Term Loan. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and the price bid in the second. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Key dates for document download are from July 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents available for download, including Revised Procurement Guidelines, Procurement Guidelines, and the Tender Notice, for comprehensive information regarding submission requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dmm(sb)i
AddressMmd, Kussara, Mazgaon, Mumbai - 400010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Corporation of India: Supply of IS 15275 Compliant Padlocks..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Assorted Hardware and Operational Tools for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Corporation of India: Supply of IS 15275 Compliant Padlocks...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Assorted Hardware and Operational Tools for Indian Coast...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More