Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) Construction and Installation for Multiple Routes

Works
Telecommunication Services
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) Construction and Installation for Multiple Routes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7686063Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fiber Cable (OFC) Construction and Installation for Multiple Routes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7686063
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal, is for critical Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) construction work across multiple designated routes. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7686063, is being managed by the Core Network Trans West Mumbai office, located at 411001Oo General Manager CNTX West BSNL 8th Floor, Mahadji Shinde Telephone Bhavan, Near Poona Club, Pune. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications. The tender encompasses five distinct schedules, detailing OFC construction work for the Manjarsumba Patoda OFC Route Section (MP-1 and MP-2), the Hirapur Beed Manjarsumba OFC Route Section (HR MJR 1 and HR MJR 2), and the Baramati Phaltan OFC Route Section (BRMT-PLTN-1). Bids will be accepted from September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM, up until September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This represents an urgent requirement for specialized construction services essential to the expansion and maintenance of telecommunications infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Optical Fibre Cable and RF Link..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Optical Fibre Cable and RF...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More