| Tender Title | Procurement of Printer Consumables and Toner Cartridges for Maharashtra Telecom Circle | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7416950 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,76,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7416950, is issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DOT) through Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) for the Maharashtra Telecom Circle, with its office located at Telephone Bhavan, Tarabai Park, BSNL Kolhapur, 416003. The tender, dated 13-04-2026, pertains to the procurement of Computer Printers (V2), Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and other Consumables for Printers (Q2), with a total required quantity of 1560 units. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window will be open from 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM to 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 176,800.0 is mandated for participation in this procurement process. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications, highlighting its significance within the national telecommunications infrastructure development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for..read more
Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more
Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations..read more
ISRO Master Control Facility Printer Consumables Supply..read more
Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Karnataka State Aids Prevention..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category