| Tender Title | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) Procurement of Specialized Equipment for Mahul Refinery Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910177 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 07:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 07:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), through its Bpcl Pcs office, located at Mahul, Chembur, Mumbai (400071), within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce the tender opportunity represented by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910177. This tender pertains to Item Category 31.00.00.422.9139-FW-PM-4 and 31.00.00.423.9139-FW-PM-5, with a total required quantity of two (2) units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 7:13 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the tender being dated August 12, 2026. This initiative signifies BPCL's commitment to acquiring essential resources for its operations and invites qualified suppliers to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category